Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

18817/Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 22m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+17??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2111:12+212m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+272m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+2911:36+311m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+3711:50+401m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+372m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+222m??1145.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+231m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+362m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+522m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+295m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+4018:30+4510m??1344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+522m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4420:07+452m??1427.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??1466.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:141m??1517.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1521:59+1:152m??1583.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:3022:36+1:311m??1632.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:3622:49+1:361m??1647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:232m??1690.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#24/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•00:55+5501:15+5820m??2721.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#25!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0402:07+1:042m??2765.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0702:37+1:071m??2794.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:0702:56+1:081m??2811.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#28!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1003:18+1:101m??2828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:46+1:151m??2848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:132m??2859.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0304:42+1:052m??2876.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:132m??2898.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+382m??2898.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1112:00+1220m??21098.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+232m??21160.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+225m??21376.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1718:35+1425m??21523.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1719:00+185m??21542.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+285m??21570.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+1722:02+192m??21686.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3522:48+352m??21748.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2901:00+1830m??31865.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-3-??31980.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site