Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

18817/Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (5:32PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 22m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# 21
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+711:12+72m214.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m2114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+161m2123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+281m2143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+182m4170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m11104.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+82m31145.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+101m01161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+201m21204.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+155m41229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+302m11262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+412m11292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+165m21334.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3110m41343.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+332m21367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:07+322m21427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+422m21465.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5821:05+591m01516.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m11582.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1422:36+1:161m01631.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:49+1:171m31647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:092m41689.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#24/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•00:55+4301:15+4620m12721.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+452m12764.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4802:37+491m02793.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4902:56+501m02810.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5003:18+501m02828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+521m12848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+472m12858.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3904:42+412m12875.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m32897.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664 - Buffer: 5m
193 intermediate stations02:3163.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m33960.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2112:00+2220m231160.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+292m231222.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m131438.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1425m231585.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+155m231604.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+165m031632.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+822:02+92m131748.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+212m331810.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1201:00+630m541927.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-15-2142042.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site