Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18818/Σ Yelagiri New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:12+112m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+162m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+211m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+291m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+212m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+272m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1114:05+142m??1145.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1414:25+151m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+272m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+442m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+818:05+215m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3218:30+3710m??1344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+432m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+362m??1427.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:32+192m??1427.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+3121:58+312m??1465.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1582.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4700:02+481m??2632.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+5100:13+511m??2647.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4300:45+431m??2689.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2810m??2721.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+412m??2821.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+322m??2929.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+392m??21030.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+431m??21044.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+312m??21102.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2308:55+2410m??21172.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??21185.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+301m??21271.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+291m??21304.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4012:25+4110m??21380.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3813:31+391m??21466.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3913:50+411m??21485.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4114:57+422m??21548.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+4115:17+421m??21571.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3815:59+391m??21608.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+4017:20+425m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??21696.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5918:47+592m??21764.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4310m??21770.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+5220:09+522m??21823.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+5720:40+572m??21863.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+5421:30+585m??21909.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:1923:40+1:2012m??22062.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:4400:55+1:445m??32159.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5301:22+1:551m??32198.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5601:53+2:012m??32225.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:005m??32278.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0303:00+2:032m??32282.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:0703:50+2:075m??32331.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:1505:22+2:152m??32444.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:1106:02+2:112m??32465.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+2:0706:40+2:0710m??32472.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site