Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18818/Σ Yelagiri New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+421m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+322m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??1344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:07+512m??1427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m??1427.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m??1465.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2523:25+1:252m??1582.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:02+1:161m??2632.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1700:13+1:181m??2647.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:031m??2689.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m??2721.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m??2821.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m??2929.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m??21030.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m??21044.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m??21102.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m??21172.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m??21185.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m??21271.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m??21304.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m??21380.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m??21466.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m??21485.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m??21548.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m??21571.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m??21607.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m??21677.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21695.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m??21763.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21769.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m??21823.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m??21862.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m??21908.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2423:40+2:2412m??22061.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m??32159.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m??32197.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m??32224.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5302:50+2:555m??32277.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??32281.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m??32331.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4005:22+3:402m??32444.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4906:02+3:492m??32464.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:5006:40+3:5010m??32472.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site