Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18818/Σ Yelagiri New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 427 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+811:12+82m214.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1311:26+132m2114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+181m2123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m2143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m4170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+212m11104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+72m31145.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+714:25+81m01161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+131m21204.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+715:30+85m41229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+212m11262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4016:35+412m11292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+318:05+155m21334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3010m41343.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m21367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+392m21427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 11m
127 intermediate stations01:23533.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m22960.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m22998.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m121115.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m331165.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m331180.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m431222.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m1031254.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m231354.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m231462.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m131563.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:34+1:581m131577.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:322m131635.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:55+1:4610m531705.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m231718.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0210:18+2:031m031804.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0511:00+2:071m331837.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:25+2:0010m131913.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:5013:31+1:511m131999.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4813:50+1:501m232018.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:4914:57+1:502m232081.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5815:17+2:001m232104.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5315:59+1:541m132140.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:5617:20+1:595m132210.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2:0217:40+2:022m132228.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:47+1:512m332296.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:30+1:5310m332302.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:09+1:572m132356.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2:0720:40+2:092m032395.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:0121:30+2:035m332441.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:3123:40+2:3212m432594.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m442692.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4901:22+2:521m242730.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:5101:53+2:552m142757.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5802:50+3:025m242810.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m142814.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2703:50+3:275m242864.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1005:22+3:102m242977.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4106:02+3:422m342997.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:3306:40+3:5010m443005.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site