Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, KWV, DD

1882/Σ Bijapur Pune Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 17 2012 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+11210.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+1318:48+141m1118.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m0128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+171m1137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m1144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+1419:25+141m1151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+1319:55+131m1174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m1182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m0188.028469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+3321:15+5515m41110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
65 intermediate stations02:45348.0
#13|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+1052458.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+1423:10+172m02464.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m02474.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+282m02483.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+342m02491.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+3823:50+422m12500.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+4623:58+502m12508.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+542m13514.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+5600:20+1:002m13521.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:112m13529.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1300:42+1:312m13537.058 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:3300:54+1:372m03546.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:3801:05+1:422m13555.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#26!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2401:35+1:292m03563.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:2901:45+1:352m13571.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:3701:55+1:412m13580.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:4302:05+1:472m13589.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#30!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:3202:30+1:372m13596.043516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:3402:45+1:432m13605.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4103:00+1:412m13617.038510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:382m23625.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:3403:30+1:362m03634.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5804:30+5710m53645.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  04:42+1:0704:43+1:091m13656.054531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0904:55+1:141m13666.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  05:07+1:1405:08+1:151m13679.058558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1405:22+1:171m13691.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1905:34+1:201m13704.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m13709.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  05:47+1:2105:48+1:221m33714.07554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#43/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+53-43720.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site