Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, KWV, DD

1882/Σ Bijapur Pune Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 17 2012 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+8??10.065597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+1018:48+101m??118.096516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m??128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1319:05+131m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:25+111m??151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1219:35+121m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+919:55+101m??174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??182.028453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+2221:15+4415m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#12|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+6??1110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+1123:10+112m??1116.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m??1126.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+192m??1135.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+282m??1143.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+382m??1152.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+4223:58+462m??1160.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+502m??2166.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+5100:20+592m??2173.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0000:30+1:082m??2181.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0800:42+1:202m??2189.058516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:2200:54+1:282m??2198.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2801:05+1:322m??2207.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#25!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1401:35+1:182m??2215.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1801:45+1:222m??2223.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:2501:55+1:282m??2232.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2902:05+1:312m??2241.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1702:30+1:212m??2248.043515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:232m??2258.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:2103:00+1:202m??2269.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1703:15+1:172m??2277.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1403:30+1:142m??2286.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3704:30+3710m??2297.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+461m??2308.054531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:55+501m??2318.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  05:07+5005:08+511m??2331.058558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  05:21+5005:22+551m??2344.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  05:33+5605:34+581m??2356.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2362.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??2366.07554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#42/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+31-??2372.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site