Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18820/Σ Mysore Vijayawada Kakinada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+807:00+81m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1407:05+141m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+122m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+101m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+708:25+81m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+409:05+61m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+5-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+1??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??1142.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+172m??1208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+232m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+112m??1283.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1014:25+111m??1299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??1343.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+915:30+85m??1367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??1400.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+372m??1430.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+165m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2718:30+3310m??1482.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+362m??1505.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3420:07+392m??1565.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+532m??1604.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0421:05+1:041m??1655.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:1021:28+1:101m??1693.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0721:59+1:072m??1721.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2022:36+1:211m??1770.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2422:49+1:241m??1785.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m??1828.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4701:15+5120m??2859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5502:07+542m??2903.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5702:37+571m??2932.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5702:56+581m??2949.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#39!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5603:18+561m??2966.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5703:46+581m??2986.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+582m??2997.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+512m??21014.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5805:20+592m??21036.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:10+1:062m??21086.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#45/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+13-??21099.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site