Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18820/Σ Mysore Vijayawada Kakinada ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (5:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!==!SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+807:00+81m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1407:05+141m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+142m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+121m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+101m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+111m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+409:05+61m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+7-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??1142.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+112m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+151m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+221m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+152m??1208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+414:05+72m??1283.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+111m??1299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1614:55+171m??1342.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+105m??1367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2816:10+312m??1400.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+422m??1430.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+115m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:30+2810m??1481.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+342m??1505.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2820:07+302m??1565.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4020:32+402m??1603.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5221:05+531m??1654.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??1720.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:0022:36+1:011m??1769.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0422:49+1:041m??1785.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+562m??1827.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3601:15+4020m??2859.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#35!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4202:07+422m??2902.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4302:37+441m??2931.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4602:56+471m??2948.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#38!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+4703:18+471m??2966.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+541m??2986.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+522m??2996.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#41|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4204:42+442m??21013.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m??21035.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??21086.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??21098.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site