Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18821/Σ Mysore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (5:43PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2090 km  2 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+907:00+91m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1407:05+141m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+132m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+111m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+808:25+81m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+209:05+41m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+711:12+72m??1142.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+161m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+281m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+182m??1208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+82m??1283.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+101m??1299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+201m??1342.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+155m??1367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+302m??1400.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+412m??1430.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+165m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+419:50+105m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2610m??1482.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1422:26+151m??1604.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+1315m??2859.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-108:00+32m??21192.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+108:50+420m??21209.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??21270.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2514:50+2020m??21634.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??21653.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2218:44+222m??21859.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2920:33+2615m??21975.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+20-??22090.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site