Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

18823/Σ Mysore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2083 km  2 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1611 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


2 xfers. 16 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+111m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+161m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+172m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+152m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1308:10+131m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+111m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+111m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+509:05+61m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+7??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:12+112m??1142.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+162m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+211m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+291m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+212m??1208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+272m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1114:05+142m??1283.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1414:25+151m??1299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??1343.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??1367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+272m??1400.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+442m??1430.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+818:05+215m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#25/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+7??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+212m??1482.047116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+142m??1565.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+802:55+1015m??2859.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1603:47+171m??2919.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1305:13+142m??21009.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??21192.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+1420m??21209.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+222m??21270.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2112:47+222m??21487.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4614:50+4320m??21634.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3415:30+345m??21653.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+465m??21681.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#38/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+4518:18+452m??21826.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4318:44+432m??21859.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4319:16+432m??21907.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4020:33+3515m??21975.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#42/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+31-??22083.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site