Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, KWV, SUR

1883/Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 17 2012 (09:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+11??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+192m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+292m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+3700:30+422m??298.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+1:3201:00+1:322m??2122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+4001:15+402m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5202:20+5410m??2189.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+5303:35+542m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+5904:00+1:012m??2293.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??2339.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1105:10+1:122m??2373.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:072m??2419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+34-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+2407:25+2915m??2452.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+252m??2467.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#17!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+3508:40+351m??2511.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1709:42+282m??2562.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#19|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??2606.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m??2624.026524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#21|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10-2-??2659.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site