Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, KWV, SUR

1883/Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 17 2012 (9:45AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+323:00+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+923:20+92m??133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+162m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2000:30+242m??2100.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2301:15+232m??2128.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:20+3510m??2191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+412m??2295.073509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??2341.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+572m??2375.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??2421.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+24-??2454.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1107:25+1815m??2454.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??2469.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#17!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??2513.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1109:42+192m??2564.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#19|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+201m??2608.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+281m??2626.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#21|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10-7-??2661.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site