Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, KWV, SUR

1883/Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 17 2012 (09:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+71610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+823:00+72m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+142m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m5151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2400:30+282m1298.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2701:15+272m12126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+4010m12189.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m52265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m22293.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+422m12339.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m32373.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m12419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+29-12452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 13m
108 intermediate stations06:50-15.0
#15|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:50+200m13437.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2415m33452.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m13467.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#18!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m13511.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+2409:42+302m13562.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3310:25+321m03606.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3910:50+391m03624.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#22|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+2-03659.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site