Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18832/Σ chennai jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Mar 28 2014 (19:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+510m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:57+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:44+411m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:24+422m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+75m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+152m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1002:34+103m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+65m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+175m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+291m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1515m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+162m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+210:02+72m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+711:40+135m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYA•Vyara (2 PFs)•  13:22+1213:24+152m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+714:26+112m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+714:50+810m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2415:26+232m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2616:41+275m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2817:14+282m??21829.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2717:31+262m??21848.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+12-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2119:55+1825m??21893.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#43!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+2321:19+242m??21962.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+62m??22027.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+1923:45+1810m??22080.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+172m??32179.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+202:55+42m??32245.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+185m??32276.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:58+193m??32317.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#50|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??32349.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??32432.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#52|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+907:10+105m??32452.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#53|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1507:45+153m??32496.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32526.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+162m??32562.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#56|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1609:05+162m??32593.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m??32603.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+910:20+105m??32649.064314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#59|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+810m??32692.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#60|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+145m??32750.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#61|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m??32820.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#62%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2317:38+2111m??32968.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#63%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2510m??33030.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+205m??33082.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10-623:15+25m??33194.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+282m??33217.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25-6-??43293.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site