Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18832/Σ chennai jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 28 2014 (19:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3294 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+20??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3110m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+421m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+531m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4613:57+471m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4714:33+491m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:162m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3716:45+3415m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+395m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:20+1:011m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:20+3110m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:39+333m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3002:34+323m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3803:09+382m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+275m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5106:30+531m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+272m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:40+425m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYA•Vyara (2 PFs)•  13:22+3213:24+322m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2714:26+292m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+472m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5216:41+525m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+522m??21829.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+482m??21848.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+512m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+34-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+4019:55+3425m??21893.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+4121:19+412m??21962.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+172m??22027.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3023:45+3010m??22080.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#46!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+282m??32179.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#47|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+102m??32245.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+195m??32276.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:58+193m??32317.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#50|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??32349.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+442m??32432.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#52|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??32452.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#53|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2007:45+203m??32496.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32526.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??32562.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#56|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??32593.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+212m??32603.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+810:20+135m??32649.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#59|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:10+1310m??32692.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#60|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??32750.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#61|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30+514:15+545m??32820.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#62%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2817:38+2911m??32968.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#63%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2519:50+4010m??33030.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4320:50+455m??33082.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+225m??33194.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??33218.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+15-??43294.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site