Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Highly useful for intermediate station passengers of Nizamabad section.

18833/Σ YPR - NZB connection ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Mar 28 2014 (9:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57601/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 5
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# 0
Nizamabad Junction/NZB

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2510.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+132m2113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+241m0134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+3416:45+352m1173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+432m2196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m11134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+292m11154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+185m11187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+161m11221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+142m11278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2222:10+3120m51306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+215m11375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3200:39+352m12429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2701:43+281m12484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2902:52+292m22560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2603:45+281m22614.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+3-32666.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2232666.016493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:195.0
#19/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+231m22671.040531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m12674.015538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3106:30+311m32675.038534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:39+3306:40+341m32680.027572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:50+3406:51+361m22685.060596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:05+4307:06+481m22699.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  07:19+4907:20+541m12712.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m12729.065524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  07:45+5607:46+571m02737.030547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  07:59+5208:00+541m12743.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  08:09+5308:10+531m12753.048556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  08:19+5408:20+541m12760.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m12764.037550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  08:34+5108:35+511m12770.0119555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  08:40+5708:45+555m12780.076524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+591m12791.070529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  09:04+5909:05+1:011m12802.052457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:15+1:021m12810.041444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  09:29+5009:30+511m02819.014413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#38|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:25+12-02832.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site