Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Highly useful for intermediate station passengers of Nizamabad section.

18833/Σ YPR - NZB connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Mar 28 2014 (9:21PM)
49
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57601/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+251m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+472m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+235m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:10+3020m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+205m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3000:39+342m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+251m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+302m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#16!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??2614.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+2-??2666.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+14??2666.016493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:195.0
#19/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  06:19+1206:20+141m??2671.040531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2674.015538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+221m??2675.038534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:39+2406:40+251m??2680.027572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:50+2406:51+261m??2685.060596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:05+3307:06+371m??2699.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  07:19+3807:20+441m??2712.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2729.065524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  07:45+4607:46+471m??2737.030547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+451m??2743.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  08:09+4508:10+451m??2753.048556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  08:19+4608:20+461m??2760.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2764.037550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  08:34+4308:35+431m??2770.0119555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  08:40+4808:45+455m??2780.076524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+501m??2791.070529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+521m??2802.052457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  09:14+5209:15+531m??2810.041444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  09:29+4709:30+481m??2819.014413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#38|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:25+8-??2832.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site