Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy tkts avbl

18834/Σ BCT BSB Daily Via JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Mar 29 2014 (12:49AM)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-122:45+25m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+923:21+92m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+142m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1702:37+172m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:01+212m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+165m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-305:38+42m??2695.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+162m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+202m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1610m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+310:40+910m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1612:20+171m??21152.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+12-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1215:45+1415m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??21165.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m??21222.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:25+35m??21250.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2717:49+282m??21282.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+3318:07+342m??21302.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:21+3518:23+402m??21319.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m??21347.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:072m??21374.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+512m??21398.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+5220:40+4525m??21400.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+435m??21423.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+5822:27+1:012m??21460.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:1423:05+1:152m??21515.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1101:25+1:175m??31655.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:3501:49+1:352m??31672.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:4803:15+1:4225m??31727.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:44+1:5004:46+1:512m??31816.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:32+1:5805:37+1:555m??31866.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  06:47+1:4606:49+1:462m??31952.04085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#40/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0007:50+1:592m??31991.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:40+1:29-??32009.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site