Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy tkts avbl Daily in 3 slots

18835/Σ BCT BSB Daily chain via JP ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iss Saal Diwali Shivay Wali*^~  Mar 29 2014 (12:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 868 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 32 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+319:30+42m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+222:45+25m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1023:21+112m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1000:34+112m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+142m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:01+182m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+804:40+115m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-505:38+42m??2695.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1106:06+112m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1206:26+122m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:42+122m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:56+142m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1210m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30-210:40+710m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  12:19+1312:20+141m??21152.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+9-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)/14866 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+715:45+815m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+142m??21165.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21222.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+05m??21250.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1517:49+152m??21282.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1818:07+182m??21302.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:21+2018:23+262m??21319.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4618:50+462m??21347.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0119:15+1:042m??21374.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+522m??21398.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+5320:40+5025m??21400.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4322:00+475m??21423.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+5422:27+542m??21460.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m??21515.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+335m??31655.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+5501:49+552m??31672.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:2003:15+1:2725m??31726.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#37!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:28+1:4704:33+1:495m??31804.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#38!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:122m??31851.033111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#39!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0205:34+2:022m??31864.058108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#40!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+2:1206:15+2:125m??31900.07497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2407:00+2:252m??31953.05593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  07:33+2:3307:35+2:372m??31983.03689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:50+3:06-??32028.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site