Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy tkts avbl Daily in 3 slots

18835/Σ BCT BSB Daily chain via JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bring Back Golden Days of IRI*^~  Mar 29 2014 (00:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 868 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+4??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+202m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3603:01+362m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1704:40+225m??2653.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+112m??2695.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:06+172m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+212m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1710m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1310m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m??21152.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+18-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)/14866 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+415:45+815m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1315:55+132m??21165.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+132m??21222.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+05m??21250.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2017:49+202m??21282.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+242m??21302.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2518:24+312m??21319.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+432m??21347.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+5519:24+552m??21374.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0519:49+1:062m??21398.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:0120:30+1:0125m??21400.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5522:00+1:015m??21423.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:112m??21460.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m??21515.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1601:25+1:195m??31655.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:4001:49+1:402m??31672.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+1:5703:25+1:5835m??31727.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+2:5104:45+2:515m??31804.074116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  05:23+3:0205:25+3:032m??31851.047111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  05:42+3:0205:44+3:022m??31865.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+3:0806:23+3:085m??31900.08697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3:2707:02+3:272m??31953.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  07:29+3:4107:31+3:432m??31983.03489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#43/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:50+3:41-??32028.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site