Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP

18837/Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S VeRmA*^~  Mar 29 2014 (20:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+020m??2114.072 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??2300.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:11+122m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3106:15+1730m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:06+252m??2496.032 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+32m??2525.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1708:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3008:44+372m??2576.030 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+192m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m??2622.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+372m??2649.032 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3811:00+455m??2674.052 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+3812:03+392m??2726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??2792.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+512m??2834.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:31+5714:32+581m??2853.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:052m??2864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:30+1:0410m??2889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 4h 2m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:22+4212m??2889.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0419:50+1:052m??2921.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:1320:35+1:142m??2978.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:10+1:102m??21003.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#30/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:2121:30+1:222m??21036.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2021:50+1:212m??21051.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#32/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+262m??21095.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+3910m??31109.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:0200:44+1:022m??31127.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:55+1:2410m??31181.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:272m??31210.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:0104:05+2:035m??31299.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:0904:36+2:102m??31327.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:1704:58+2:182m??31357.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0805:40+2:085m??31388.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0506:10+2:062m??31417.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:41-??31451.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site