Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP

18837/Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S Verma*^~  Mar 29 2014 (20:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+220m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:11+122m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+182m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+42m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+292m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+512m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+352m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4309:46+432m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5310:10+532m02649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:00+1:125m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1012:03+1:132m32726.054178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+1:2212:35+1:212m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:0813:40+1:125m32791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2914:15+1:302m02834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4714:43+1:502m02864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5415:30+2:0210m02889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 18m
195 intermediate stations03:40201.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:1919:22+1:4212m131090.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m131122.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1620:35+2:172m131179.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0921:10+2:142m031204.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#29%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:2521:30+2:262m031237.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:2721:50+2:272m131252.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#31%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:2723:38+1:292m131296.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:4000:20+1:4110m641310.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:0700:44+2:082m041328.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:55+2:3710m741382.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:3402:40+2:342m441411.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:0504:05+3:065m241500.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+3:1504:36+3:162m141528.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+3:1804:58+3:192m241558.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1805:40+3:195m341588.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2006:10+3:212m041618.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3:05-441652.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site