Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 15:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP

18837/Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S Verma*^~  Mar 29 2014 (20:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+020m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+401:25+55m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-603:40+25m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1104:11+112m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+202m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+202m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-208:02+42m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2708:26+292m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4608:44+542m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3909:20+402m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+5009:46+502m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0410:10+1:042m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1211:00+1:215m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2212:03+1:252m??2726.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:325m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1913:40+1:235m??2791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4214:15+1:452m??2834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+2:0514:43+2:082m??2864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:1515:30+2:2510m??2889.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 4h 2m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:22+1:5812m??2889.073260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:1319:50+2:142m??2921.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:2520:35+2:282m??2978.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2321:10+2:282m??21003.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#29%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:4521:30+2:462m??21036.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:5121:50+2:532m??21051.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#31%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:5723:38+1:592m??21095.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2:1400:20+2:1510m??31109.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:2800:44+2:282m??31127.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:5701:55+3:0210m??31181.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3:2002:40+3:202m??31210.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:4504:05+3:485m??31299.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+4:1204:36+4:122m??31327.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+4:1104:58+4:112m??31357.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+4:1605:40+4:165m??31387.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+4:1706:10+4:182m??31417.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3:56-??31451.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site