Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Nabadwip

18841/Σ Pune Nabadwip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 37913/Howrah - Katwa Local
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:05+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2921:25+293m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+262m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+242m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+707:00+95m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+43m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+610m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5718:27+572m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5519:24+542m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:52+442m??21513.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:30+1:0415m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0722:52+1:075m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:45+1:0610m??21778.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1501:47+1:145m??31913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+55-??32028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Katwa Local/37913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:00+1??32028.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  08:08+308:09+31m??32033.0509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  08:11+308:12+31m??32034.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32036.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??32038.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#36/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32040.0559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#37/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  08:22+308:23+31m??32041.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??32044.09611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  08:28+508:29+51m??32047.05111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+508:33+51m??32050.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#41/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??32052.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  08:38+608:39+61m??32056.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#43/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??32058.07113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#44/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  08:43+708:44+71m??32061.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#45/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  08:46+508:47+171m??32064.05415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#46/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??32065.01714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+608:59+92m??32067.05414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+121m??32072.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#49/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  09:08+1209:09+121m??32076.09515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#50/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??32079.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32082.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  09:17+1409:18+141m??32084.010414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#53/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  09:21+1609:22+161m??32089.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#54/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??32093.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#55/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??32095.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#56/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??32100.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#57/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+171m??32103.08613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:41+1809:42+181m??32110.08014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  09:45+1709:46+171m??32114.06916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  09:50+1909:51+191m??32118.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  09:58+2109:59+211m??32125.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#62/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32129.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+192m??32133.010716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#64/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  10:11+310:12+31m??32135.05215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/BFZBhandartikuri  10:16-10:17-1m??32138.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#66/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+201m??32141.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32144.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  10:27+2210:28+221m??32147.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/BQYBelerhat  10:30-10:31-1m??32149.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  10:35+1710:36+171m??32155.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+151m??32159.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#72/==/SHBASahebtala  10:43-10:44-1m??32162.01918mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#73/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:56+111m??32165.02219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#74!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3-??32172.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site