Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

18846/Σ jaisalmer dehradun superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 31 2014 (20:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+53??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+5103:04+1:082m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+4804:20+453m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+1:1706:30+1:2010m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:3106:55+1:322m??1345.088237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:3907:29+1:392m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3208:15+1:322m??1438.050308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2908:40+1:295m??1455.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CUR•Churu Junction (3 PFs)•  09:15+1:3109:20+1:325m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:325m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2011:40+1:232m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:55+1:035m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+1:2514:06+1:252m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+2:0115:05+2:1020m??1779.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+5??1779.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+82m??1804.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1816:42+182m??1851.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+2217:23+222m??1907.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1931.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+232m??1958.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+342m??1990.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3619:35+375m??11032.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+30-??11084.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site