Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available other Train from DHN/Dhanbad Monday - 13025 HWH-BPL Exp. Saturday - 19605 KOAA-AII Exp.

1885/Σ JSME/Jasidih - SGRL/Singrauli Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 17 2012 (10:24)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 20h 42m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40-??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29-10:31-2m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37-10:39-2m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22-13:27-5m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52-13:57-5m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35--??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations17:330.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33-17:43-10m??1370.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1383.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??1408.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1414.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1419.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/BRMOBermo  19:46-19:48-2m??1425.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m??1434.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#29%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1440.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#30%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51-20:53-2m??1470.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1483.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m??1490.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??1505.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1532.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m??1541.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??1547.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m??1569.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??1602.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2634.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??2642.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2670.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2703.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#43/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??2713.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#44%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2747.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m??2759.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2781.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2802.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#48!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m??2844.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#49%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2856.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#50%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2907.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#51%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m??2927.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#52%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2963.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#53%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??21002.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#54%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21055.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#55%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21116.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#56/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21167.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#57%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21217.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#58%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25--??21256.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site