Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Bjp, Bgk, Gdg, Ubl

18850/Σ Gulbarga Hubli Davangere Day Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 01 2014 (11:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 2
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0210.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+131m0119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m0145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+1814:30+201m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+181m0182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+261m0193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+2715:20+271m01108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+322m11126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1717:00+430m81138.016906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+317:35+315m51143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+917:55+112m21156.089912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m01177.054897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+271m11216.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+292m01240.055635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:05+175m01331.049371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:46+1321:48+152m11364.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2123:20+345m21432.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:07+3400:09+342m02484.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+1:065m02525.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+352m12554.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:49+2502:50+281m22622.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:19+1903:20+211m02648.016408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-104:15+95m22661.068432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m12671.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1104:55+185m32698.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+2805:20+311m02725.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  05:44+3305:45+361m12748.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#28|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:50+150m12796.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1407:25+1915m32811.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#30|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+152m12826.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#31!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2908:40+291m12870.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#32!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1609:42+242m12921.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m02965.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#34|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+2910:50+301m02983.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  12:10-4-021018.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806 - Buffer: 12m
267 intermediate stations13:180.0
#36|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+162m041018.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m041044.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#38|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-1015:50+145m041112.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#39|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1818:20+010m041170.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:43143.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+3421:05+352m041313.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57161.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+800:07+215m051474.051816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08160.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+9-051634.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site