Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from H Nizamuddin to Puducherry Via Yesvantpur Jn

18852/Σ H Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Jn - Tiruvannamalai- Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2014 (12:41PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 434 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SM     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??1695.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#4/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:0918:54+1:081m??1873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1419:09+1:131m??1885.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+15-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??22289.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??22304.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??22310.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??22366.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??32441.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??32525.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??32535.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??32571.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??32587.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??32618.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??32652.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??32686.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??32723.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site