Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from H Nizamuddin to Puducherry Via Yesvantpur Jn

18852/Σ H Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Jn - Tiruvannamalai- Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2014 (12:41)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 7
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2710.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2412:15+2:2610m21403.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:5816:15+2:5210m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:1322:20+3:1410m211084.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:40+2:4210m021293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:0707:15+3:2010m021665.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:07+3:192m221902.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3415:20+2:345m122102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:50-422289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 35m
191 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+1620m132289.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m132304.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+312m232310.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m432366.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-101:10+82m342441.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+002:50+320m442525.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+212m242535.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4103:25+402m142571.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+422m142587.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+292m142619.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+512m142652.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+65m142686.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-242724.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site