Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from H Nizamuddin to Puducherry Via Yesvantpur Jn

18852/Σ H Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Jn - Tiruvannamalai- Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2014 (12:41)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SM     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2412:15+2610m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5616:15+5510m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:3322:20+1:3710m??11085.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1601:40+1:1910m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4807:15+2:0110m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5611:07+1:562m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:325m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:17-??22290.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??22290.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??22305.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??22311.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+352m??22367.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+202m??32442.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+820m??32527.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+302m??32537.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+502m??32572.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+522m??32589.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+392m??32620.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+5204:55+562m??32654.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+115m??32688.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-1-??32725.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site