Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Deboard at Borivali and catch a bus outside Borivali Railway station. Frequently buses available outside station for going to Thane.

18854/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Apr 01 2014 (22:45)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+215m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2959.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21534.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2191.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??21625.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+818:10+95m??21658.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+365m??21937.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53161.0
#36%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1801:00+1:182m??32098.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#37%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1801:40+1:182m??32144.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2310m??32173.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1703:24+1:202m??32233.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1903:54+1:202m??32261.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#41%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5405:24+532m??32364.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+422m??32424.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+5108:10+5310m??32486.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:55+512m??32533.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4010:15+405m??32619.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3511:40+365m??32708.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??32750.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m??32795.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+4314:05+433m??32828.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??32899.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:45+1:082m??32959.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+1:2717:11+1:272m??32985.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3017:22+1:301m??32994.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:302m??33014.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:00+1:025m??33055.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#56/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+33-??33113.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site