Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Pandharpur

18857/Σ Kolhapur to Pandharpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Apr 02 2014 (2:08PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 24m  7 halts  Distance: 184 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22146/Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+816:15+72m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#7|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m??164.072648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+151m??181.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+181m??193.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+201m??1109.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+201m??1127.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45+019:46+01m??1133.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??1154.033505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#15|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-2-??1184.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site