Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Pandharpur Second Chain

18858/Σ Kolhapur to Pandharpur Second Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Apr 02 2014 (2:10PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 4m  7 halts  Distance: 184 km  1 xfers
#1. 51442/CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22146/Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)/51442
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  16:59-17:00-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  17:09+217:10+31m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  17:19+317:20+121m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  17:27+017:28+01m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  17:39+917:40+91m??135.028550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+018:10+75m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj- Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#8|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m??164.072648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+151m??181.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+181m??193.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+201m??1109.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+201m??1127.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45+019:46+01m??1133.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??1154.033505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#16|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54-2-??1184.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site