Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Pandharpur / Kurduwadi

18859/Σ Hubli to Pandharpur / Kurduwadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Apr 02 2014 (14:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
#1. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51438/Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kurduvadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+10??10.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3923:50+382m??120.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4400:25+472m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5401:15+555m??291.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+5602:10+565m??2142.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+4603:10+451m??2200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+3903:45+381m??2229.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#8!==!CNCChinchli  03:51+4003:52+401m??2240.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m??2246.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+391m??2253.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m??2262.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:15+20-??2279.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)/51438
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??2279.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  06:26+1206:27+131m??2296.062648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2307.046630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  06:46+1406:47+151m??2313.061628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2320.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  07:00+1507:01+161m??2325.062637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2336.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  07:18+1707:19+181m??2341.054669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:39+1507:40+161m??2359.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2365.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2369.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2378.053510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  08:13+1408:14+151m??2386.054506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:47+808:50+203m??2416.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#27|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+251m??2446.067510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2460.09529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:579.0
#29|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  10:30-7-??2469.0-516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.