Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Pandharpur / Kurduwadi

18859/Σ Hubli to Pandharpur / Kurduwadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Apr 02 2014 (14:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
#1. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51438/Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kurduvadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+17??10.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3523:50+352m??120.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+392m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3801:15+405m??291.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:10+485m??2142.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+321m??2200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2229.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#8|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2603:52+261m??2239.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2604:00+261m??2246.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+251m??2252.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2604:20+251m??2262.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:15+6-??2279.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)/51438
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+1??2279.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  06:26+1106:27+121m??2296.062648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2307.046630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  06:46+1306:47+141m??2313.061628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2320.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  07:00+1407:01+151m??2325.062637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2336.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  07:18+1707:19+181m??2341.054669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  07:39+1507:40+161m??2359.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2365.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2369.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2378.053510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  08:13+1608:14+171m??2386.054506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:47+1008:50+213m??2416.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#27|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+261m??2446.067510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2460.09529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:579.0
#29|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  10:30-10-??2469.0-515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site