Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18860/Σ Bangalore Manamadurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2014 (16:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 611 km  1 xfers
#1. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 13m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 76838/Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+917:27+92m??14.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+432m??159.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+402m??1152.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+295m??1218.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+341m??1244.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#7%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2923:15+291m??1270.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+343m??1304.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#9%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+285m??2378.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3102:50+335m??2440.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  03:28+3803:30+392m??2483.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger/76838
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#12|--|VPT»Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2483.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  06:49+306:50+41m??2505.058102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  07:01+707:02+71m??2515.06464mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??2528.03872mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#16|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+107:50+182m??2549.07270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|MEKMMelakkonnakkulam (2 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??2560.042100mSRNational Highway 226, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+261m??2570.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+271m??2576.012990mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#20|--|KALKallal  08:38+3108:39+331m??2593.07781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2606.0777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  09:35-3-??2611.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site