Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Et, Bsl, Mmr, Dd, Kwv

18862/Σ Bhopal Solapur Wkly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Apr 03 2014 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1077 km  1 xfers
#1. 01652/Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
      S
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special/01652
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:25-410.054496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#2/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m4186.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m11161.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m21269.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m51392.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10-02:20-10m52577.028582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2942.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m12619.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42111.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m12730.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:55-15m32815.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2m
30 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m52890.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+282m12964.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+342m22998.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-121077.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site