Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fastest telescopic transit from Jaipur to Bangalore via Mumbai with good buffer at dadar,solapur

18864/Σ jaipur-bangalore fastest daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Apr 03 2014 (1:14PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2960 km  2 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+5410.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+152m117.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+816:10+1310m21132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2410m21240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+262m11312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+292m11340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2819:15+282m01373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m01387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m11402.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m11425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+162m21465.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2210m41507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:54+262m21587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m21620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  01:34+1701:44+1710m22767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+142m22847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+155m22897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m521130.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4m
26 intermediate stations01:3630.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m421160.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+232m521205.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1709:48+175m021251.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1910:35+202m021279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m321342.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+251m221371.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2713:10+2510m521418.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m321526.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m121605.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
91 intermediate stations-16:-15699.0
#28|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1232304.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1110m132417.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m032444.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m232454.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+132m132493.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m132561.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+322m132590.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+332m142631.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+385m242683.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m042751.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+175m042784.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m242948.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+15-042960.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site