Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast transit from Chennai to Jaipur telescopic benefit

18865/Σ chennai-jaipur daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Apr 03 2014 (13:28)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+112m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+151m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+141m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+241m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+616:40+91m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+152m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1418:40+151m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+322m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3320:25+3920m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+501m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m??2686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3410m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??2904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+155m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+185m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??21225.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??21243.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2713:05+273m??21268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+4??21268.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+919:30+112m??21298.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??21531.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??21581.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1400:34+212m??31661.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??31808.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:01+322m??31841.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1504:40+215m??31921.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+305:38+112m??31963.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+2006:06+202m??32003.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+2006:26+202m??32025.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:42+222m??32041.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2306:56+242m??32055.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2507:20+262m??32088.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2707:42+272m??32116.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2108:55+2210m??32188.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+1010:40+1310m??32296.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??32420.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+19-??32428.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site