Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast transit from Chennai to Jaipur telescopic benefit

18865/Σ chennai-jaipur daily sf telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Apr 03 2014 (1:28PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:18+5122:20+552m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21245.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+1??21270.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??21300.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+15m??21533.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+823:21+82m??21583.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+500:34+132m??31663.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1602:37+162m??31810.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+202m??31843.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+165m??31923.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-305:38+52m??31965.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??32005.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??32027.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??32043.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2106:56+212m??32057.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??32090.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??32118.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1610m??32190.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+310:40+810m??32298.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1712:20+181m??32422.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+13-??32430.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site