Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18871/Σ gandhidham bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Apr 05 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 837 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+023:42+22m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1101:24+122m??2188.06830mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4!==!BAHBhabhar01:46+1101:48+122m??2213.03239mWRSH 72, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2243.0
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1603:20+010m??2256.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#6|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+803:47+83m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#7|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+904:15+93m??2326.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1004:40+103m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1205:03+123m??2386.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#10|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:32+133m??2421.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1306:00+133m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:27+906:32+105m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#13|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+1507:08+162m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+4-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4807:40+5710m??3561.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#16|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:3010:07+1:315m??3721.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#17|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+36-??3837.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.