Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

18872/Σ bikaner gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Apr 05 2014 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 04514/Bhatinda - Sabarmati Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S      
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhatinda - Sabarmati Weekly Special/04514
#1|--|BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.059207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#2|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??136.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#3|--|SGRASangaria  09:19-09:21-2m??166.066191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#4|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-10:00-15m??192.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1118.060177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??1143.052173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:57102.0
#7|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??1245.074193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#8|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1321.07225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:334.0
#9|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??1325.062228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??1389.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#11|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:41-16:46-5m??1441.066296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:38-17:43-5m??1498.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13|--|GOTN•Gotan (3 PFs)•  17:59-18:01-2m??1517.072324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??1600.055241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#15|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+2??1600.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+619:41+73m??1632.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#17|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+420:43+75m??1681.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1121:03+122m??1707.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+142m??1740.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1422:02+152m??1774.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+182m??1803.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+723:05+112m??1834.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+923:35+112m??1869.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#24|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1400:50+010m??2905.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#25!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1201:38+122m??2973.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#26!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-203:42+32m??21107.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  04:55-18-??21161.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site