Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adequate buffer at ET

18875/Σ Pipariya-Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 06 2014 (9:59AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1841 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1678 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:09??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0917:15+1:095m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:20+1:1410m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+5819:28+1:005m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1020:35+1:1010m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2321:05+1:232m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2822:10+1:305m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:2322:50+1:285m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:5023:50+1:515m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:4401:30+1:4815m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:5902:36+1:595m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+2:0803:30+2:102m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1:1906:00+1:1915m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:3206:49+1:331m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:3307:05+1:341m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:02+1:302m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:311m??2716.05643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:242m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+1:0509:45+1:045m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1:3210:45+1:352m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3511:16+1:362m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:212m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:42+1:282m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:1813:30+1:2010m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:55+1:2810m??2891.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4514:34+1:425m??2931.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:2915:33+1:292m??2983.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:2616:00+1:264m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:2616:30+1:262m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:1915m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:55+1:465m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1020:15+2:135m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1623:10+2:1710m??21407.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:305m??31505.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3302:00+2:3910m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:5805:15+2:012m??31774.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3807:20+1:5510m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??31841.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+171m??31926.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2210:52+211m??31939.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:01+182m??31947.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m??32034.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1414:10+1510m??32138.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2615:14+272m??32214.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+282m??32248.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+312m??32333.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-117:55+115m??32347.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??32417.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+202m??32455.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:29+212m??32475.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??32582.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#52/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2610m??32719.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#53!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??42808.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#54!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4201:29+422m??42825.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5202:28+522m??42901.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+362m??42956.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#57|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+95m??43010.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#58%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+806:40+2315m??43079.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#59%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+282m??43147.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#60%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??43180.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+152m??43271.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#62/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??43377.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1213:00+2710m??43381.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#64%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??43475.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#65%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+12-??43519.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site