Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adequate buffer at ET

18875/Σ Pipariya-Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 06 2014 (09:59)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 3519 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+17??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+205m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3518:20+3510m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3819:28+385m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2320:35+2210m??1157.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+352m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4522:10+535m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4222:50+415m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+405m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3901:30+4115m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0202:36+1:015m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0003:30+1:012m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+906:00+1315m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2606:49+271m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3107:05+321m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+272m??2706.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+291m??2715.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+252m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40-309:45+15m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+422m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+3911:16+392m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2611:52+312m??2835.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3512:42+382m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2513:30+3110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4413:51+466m??2890.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:34+455m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+3515:33+372m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+3216:00+314m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+312m??21034.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1317:55+2315m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:55+385m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0020:15+1:015m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:10+4510m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+495m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4802:00+5110m??31595.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+272m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+507:20+2010m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+155m??31840.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??31925.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??31938.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+182m??31947.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??32033.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2610m??32138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+382m??32214.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??32247.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+462m??32333.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1015m??32346.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+352m??32416.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+372m??32455.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??32475.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+472m??32581.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#52/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+4010m??32719.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#53!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??42807.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:29+532m??42825.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0502:28+1:062m??42900.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4903:43+502m??42956.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#57|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1205:15+225m??43010.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#58%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2806:40+4115m??43078.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#59%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m??43146.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#60%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+235m??43180.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3710:15+392m??43271.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#62/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??43377.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#63/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+2513:00+3910m??43381.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#64%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??43474.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#65%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+24-??43519.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site