Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and adequate buffer

18876/Σ Pipariya-Mumbai Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 06 2014 (10:10)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+917:02+105m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2218:20+5110m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+4321:08+1:0933m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1523:00+1:145m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0900:25+1:1010m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:4201:40+1:425m??2434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3803:15+1:4310m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5704:14+1:562m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3605:47+1:382m??2702.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+5908:00+1:1710m??2770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3611:30+375m??2953.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m??21022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3613:35+4010m??21076.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+585m??21261.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??21261.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??21286.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#18/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??21303.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2218:00+233m??21334.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21340.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+75m??21385.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??21466.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+221:05+22m??21485.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m??21509.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#25/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+15-??21518.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site