Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with adequate buffer

18877/Σ Mumbai-Pipariya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 06 2014 (10:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  72 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1615:10+1515m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-517:15+35m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??1748.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#11%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1798.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??1815.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+362m??1865.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??1893.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??1909.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??2940.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??2990.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3401:05+3610m??2993.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#19%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??21032.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??21084.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??21147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??21182.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??21202.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+145m??21260.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??21282.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??21315.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+222m??21337.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#28%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+222m??21352.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2408:45+2825m??21360.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4708:58+502m??21366.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#31%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+442m??21373.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??21385.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5109:43+531m??21396.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5609:53+571m??21407.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:052m??21419.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0510:24+1:062m??21424.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:032m??21434.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0810:52+1:092m??21442.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1511:01+1:172m??21450.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??21458.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:201m??21467.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2111:35+1:211m??21472.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+5613:00+5420m??21494.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1213:10+1:182m??21498.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:352m??21529.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4214:16+1:422m??21548.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:302m??21558.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3014:55+1:312m??21566.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:325m??21587.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3015:42+1:312m??21595.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#51!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??21622.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2516:31+1:262m??21635.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#53!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2116:50+1:222m??21645.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#54!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1417:15+1:175m??21655.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#55/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1417:40+1:162m??21676.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+53-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site