Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with adequate buffer

18877/Σ Mumbai-Pipariya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Apr 06 2014 (10:26AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+7??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+203m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2115:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-217:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??1748.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#9%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??1798.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??1815.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#11%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??1865.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??1893.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??1909.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??2940.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??2990.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??2993.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??21031.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??21084.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??21147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??21182.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??21202.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??21260.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??21282.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??21315.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??21337.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#26%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??21352.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??21360.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??21366.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??21373.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??21385.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??21396.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??21406.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??21419.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#34%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??21424.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#35/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??21434.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??21442.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??21450.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??21458.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??21466.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??21472.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??21494.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??21498.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#43!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??21529.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#44!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??21558.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??21566.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??21587.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??21595.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#48!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??21622.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??21635.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??21645.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??21655.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??21676.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site