Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with adequate buffer

18877/Σ Mumbai-Pipariya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 06 2014 (10:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+5??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:13+183m??152.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1410:30+106m??1119.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+185m??1134.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1515:10+1315m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+25m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+155m??1748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??1748.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#11/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??1798.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??1815.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??1865.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??1893.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??1909.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??2940.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2990.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??2993.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#19%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??21032.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??21084.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??21147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??21182.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??21203.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??21260.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??21283.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??21315.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??21337.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??21352.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??21360.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??21366.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#31%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??21373.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??21385.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??21396.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??21407.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??21419.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??21425.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??21435.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??21442.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??21450.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??21458.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??21467.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??21472.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??21494.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??21498.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??21530.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#46!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??21558.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??21566.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#48!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??21587.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#49%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??21595.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#50!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??21623.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??21636.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#52!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??21645.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??21655.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??21676.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#55/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.