Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with adequate buffer

18877/Σ Mumbai-Pipariya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal  Apr 06 2014 (10:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  72 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:13+143m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1110:30+156m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2010:58+205m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+142m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2515:10+2315m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+317:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+225m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??1748.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#11%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1798.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??1815.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1865.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+362m??1893.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??1909.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??2940.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2990.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3610m??2993.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??21031.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+425m??21084.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+452m??21147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??21182.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+462m??21202.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1705:55+215m??21260.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m??21282.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3406:44+352m??21315.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4307:06+442m??21337.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#28%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+3507:47+412m??21352.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4008:45+4625m??21360.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0708:58+1:102m??21366.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#31%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:17+1:052m??21373.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:31+1:102m??21385.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1209:43+1:131m??21396.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:1709:53+1:181m??21406.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2310:10+1:262m??21419.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2510:24+1:282m??21424.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2510:43+1:252m??21434.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3010:52+1:302m??21442.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3511:01+1:382m??21450.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:3711:15+1:391m??21458.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4111:25+1:431m??21466.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4511:35+1:451m??21472.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:2313:00+1:2120m??21494.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4213:10+1:462m??21498.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0313:57+2:042m??21529.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:0814:16+2:082m??21548.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:5914:43+1:592m??21558.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+2:002m??21566.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0015:25+2:025m??21587.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0015:42+2:002m??21595.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#51!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5516:16+1:562m??21622.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:5616:31+1:572m??21635.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#53!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:5516:50+1:562m??21645.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#54!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:15+1:475m??21655.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#55/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4417:40+1:472m??21676.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:25-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site