Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at ET

18878/Σ Mysore-Pipariya Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 06 2014 (10:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+815m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+132m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+271m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-417:05+55m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+51m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•19:15+119:30+1915m??1458.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+145m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1021:54+102m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-323:00+11m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+000:12+32m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+610m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+132m??2955.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2805:55+281m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+810m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+808:20+91m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:24+121m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+810:00+101m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2310m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2512:38+261m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+181m??21589.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+716:00+145m??21696.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+1019:15+1310m??21696.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)20:08+3520:10+352m??21763.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??21813.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  21:04+3721:06+372m??21841.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  21:19+3721:21+372m??21857.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:50+3021:52+302m??21888.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  22:30+2522:32+282m??21938.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#34%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+18-??21941.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site