Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain

18881/Σ Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Apr 06 2014 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+15??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+152m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:37+232m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+2408:48+252m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2909:01+283m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+2309:09+232m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+4009:55+402m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4910:06+492m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  10:21+4910:23+492m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+5310:50+1:0020m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:102m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:122m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:2211:24+1:232m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:3011:44+1:332m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5612:17+1:562m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0012:36+2:012m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+2:0712:51+2:072m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:0713:06+2:072m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:4614:27+1:4310m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:1015:12+2:1210m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5917:10+3:002m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0317:39+3:032m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:1217:56+3:132m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:1020:30+3:1710m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+9??1611.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2400:20+335m??2683.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1701:48+1:192m??2790.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#32%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3203:45+1:3710m??2903.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5804:50+1:582m??2994.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:4308:20+1:4410m??21195.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+1:2114:50+1:2410m??21594.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:142m??21851.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:1621:35+1:133m??21984.08810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+292m??22002.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:12-??22018.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site