Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain

18881/Σ Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 06 2014 (6:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+808:27+92m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1008:48+102m??124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1409:01+133m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+112m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+152m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+222m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3010:06+312m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  10:21+3010:23+312m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3510:50+4220m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+502m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+5111:12+522m??1109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0111:24+1:032m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0911:44+1:112m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3012:17+1:302m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3212:36+1:342m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3712:51+1:382m??1237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:3713:06+1:372m??1253.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:2314:27+1:2610m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:5515:12+1:5810m??1329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:2316:05+2:232m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:3617:10+2:372m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:4217:39+2:422m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:5117:56+2:512m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:3920:30+2:4310m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+24??1611.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+4200:20+515m??2683.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2601:48+1:292m??2789.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#32%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:45+1:4010m??2903.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:5604:50+1:562m??2994.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:20+1:1910m??21195.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0508:25+2:062m??21201.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+1:0110m??21594.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:042m??21851.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:0221:35+1:003m??21983.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4221:55+422m??22004.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+59-??22020.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site