Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Wadi, Sc

18884/Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 06 2014 (19:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+291m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3217:38+321m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+392m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+1710m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2319:15+265m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+262m??1207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+425m??1304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??1349.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+362m??1417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+372m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+412m??2476.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+4001:35+411m??2500.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+412m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-204:10+1310m??2608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+421m??2643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3205:30+4610m??2665.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+5106:20+521m??2714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+5206:45+521m??2733.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+5307:00+531m??2746.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+5107:22+522m??2759.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5608:00+571m??2794.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRX•Basavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)•  08:29+4908:30+501m??2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??2856.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1438.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0109:45+1:011m??2894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??2907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??2951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+4-??2966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4710m??2966.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??21052.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4816:32+502m??21079.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:40+265m??21116.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#37/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2518:45+251m??21186.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+371m??21228.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4820:05+501m??21278.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5521:05+5410m??21301.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??21307.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+432m??21433.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+4303:40+4520m??31651.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#44!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+351m??31694.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:39+411m??31723.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:58+461m??31740.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#47!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??31758.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#48|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??31788.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4108:02+412m??31827.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5308:40+541m??31878.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+40-??32028.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site