Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Wadi, Sc

18884/Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Apr 06 2014 (19:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1061 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+111m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+251m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+311m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+382m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1310m??1138.034904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+232m??1207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:05+265m??1304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??1349.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??1417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+262m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3001:10+342m??2477.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3301:35+341m??2500.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+372m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-304:10+1010m??2608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3710m??2665.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??2733.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:00+441m??2746.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??2759.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  07:59+4708:00+481m??2794.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??2856.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1438.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m??2894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??2907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??2951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+4-??2966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4110m??2966.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+462m??21079.035457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+225m??21116.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m??21186.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??21228.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#38/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m??21277.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5410m??21300.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??21306.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+502m??21432.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3303:40+3520m??31650.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#43!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+341m??31693.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+3405:39+351m??31723.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3905:58+401m??31739.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#46!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+341m??31757.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#47|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+331m??31787.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+382m??31827.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5208:40+531m??31877.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+30-??32027.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.