Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Wadi, Sc

18884/Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Apr 06 2014 (19:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2027 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1061 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m3145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2317:15+231m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+2917:38+291m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+235m31143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+232m11207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+295m11304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+262m01349.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m01417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+332m02464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m02476.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+391m02500.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m02532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-104:10+1410m12608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+361m02643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2805:30+4110m22665.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4506:20+461m02714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m12733.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+471m02746.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+462m02759.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  07:59+4908:00+501m02794.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m02812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m22856.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1438.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5709:45+571m02894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m02907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+72m22951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+3-32966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 16m
89 intermediate stations14:250.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4710m33966.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5816:32+592m131079.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+345m231116.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m131186.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4619:30+501m131228.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#38/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:1220:05+1:121m231277.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0921:05+1:1010m231301.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1821:13+1:172m131306.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5623:30+1:052m131432.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5303:40+5220m641650.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#43!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+471m041694.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#44!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4505:39+451m041723.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4905:58+501m041739.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#46!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m041757.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#47|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+481m041788.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4808:02+482m341827.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1008:40+1:101m041877.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+45-042027.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site