Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Wadi, Sc

18884/Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Apr 06 2014 (19:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m3145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m2164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m2193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3117:38+311m21108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+382m01126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1619:00+1510m101138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+235m31143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+232m11207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3722:05+385m11304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m01349.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+342m01417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+3500:50+372m02464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m02477.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+391m02500.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m02532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-504:10+1110m12608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+341m02643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2505:30+3710m22665.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m02714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4206:45+431m12733.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4307:00+431m02746.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+422m02759.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  07:59+4608:00+481m02795.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m02812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3509:30+385m22857.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5609:45+561m02894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+291m02907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+42m22951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+2-32966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 16m
89 intermediate stations14:250.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4910m33966.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4516:32+462m131079.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+245m231116.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m131186.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+311m131228.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m231278.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4921:05+5010m231301.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0121:13+1:012m131307.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3423:30+402m131432.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50219.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3403:40+3520m641651.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#43!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:05+251m041694.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#44!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+3305:39+341m041723.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3505:58+361m041740.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#46!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+301m041758.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#47|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+3007:00+311m041788.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m341827.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+411m041877.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+26-042028.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site