Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast Connectivity via LKO

18886/Σ Ujjain Patna express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 06 2014 (8:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1891 km  2 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

2 xfers. 16 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+814:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1614:43+161m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:43+162m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3821:05+425m??1263.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+900:42+102m??2464.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+902:10+1312m??2555.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+292m??2669.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+207:00+315m??2775.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1707:24+172m??2793.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  08:40+36-??2847.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2910m??3847.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3309:53+1:352m??3936.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:5010:39+1:512m??3986.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:2913:05+2:3410m??31130.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:2814:25+2:2615m??31148.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+2:3715:13+2:372m??31206.08473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:3715:41+2:402m??31242.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:4018:00+2:4210m??31359.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#27/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:1619:24+3:162m??31449.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:1120:24+3:132m??31483.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+3:0621:37+3:195m??31536.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:3222:11+3:332m??31580.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:3922:38+3:392m??31609.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:1200:06+3:135m??41691.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+3:06-??41891.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site