Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MYS-Mumbai weekly connectivity

18893/Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Apr 07 2014 (19:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+707:29+71m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+808:08+92m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1308:26+141m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+161m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1908:50+211m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1809:22+182m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+2009:34+211m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2709:53+272m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2310:24+261m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+13-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1813:15+185m??1168.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+312m??1328.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-819:35+2210m??1472.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+3521:10+5010m??1530.052653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#26|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1597.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+4323:00+432m??1624.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+1001:25+1610m??2721.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+304:00+710m??2831.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-308:15+1410m??21093.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+122m??21157.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:03+133m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+1510m??21273.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+2413:53+242m??21394.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+315:35+105m??21488.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1716:11+171m??21538.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1717:23+195m??21618.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:57+2217:58+231m??21654.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-819:55+1625m??21718.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+202m??21724.04755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#41!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+392m??21787.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:53+5021:55+512m??21809.039115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#43%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+472m??21823.033135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:12+3523:55+2143m??21852.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#45!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+392m??31880.016140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0718.0
#46!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25+601:50+1025m??31898.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#47|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+2202:17+233m??31933.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#48|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+2302:46+233m??31968.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#49|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+2503:11+253m??32000.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#50|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+2703:34+283m??32028.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+2804:03+283m??32063.082162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#52|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+3304:30+323m??32095.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53|--|SMRSamdhari Junction04:55+3205:20+4925m??32122.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+4905:52+525m??32155.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#55|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+3806:47+402m??32205.047154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#56|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+2107:37+212m??32242.023160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#57|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00+9-??32251.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site