Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Mysore weekly connectivity

18894/Σ Mumbai-Mysore weekly connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Apr 08 2014 (10:06)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2083 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00+0010.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09+401:11+42m019.077160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40+301:42+32m0146.055154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37+202:42+35m0196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction03:20-504:00+340m01129.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:18+1004:20+112m01155.073174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:47+904:49+112m01188.052162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:29+205:31+62m01223.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:52+605:54+82m01251.076153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:19+1606:21+172m01282.032213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  07:26-1107:28+42m01317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-1009:15-25m01353.0108109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#13!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  09:25+309:27+32m01371.050140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•10:00+010:27+327m01399.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:49+2510:51+272m01428.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+402m01442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+3911:28+512m01463.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+3413:01+342m01526.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+2614:00+2230m71533.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2815:22+282m01597.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1716:25+195m31632.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m01712.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+1518:35+165m21762.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m21857.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:35+1421:45+1310m71978.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+2622:45+323m611020.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:30-23:33-3m011066.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2900:25+292m121094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2502:00+3720m021158.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)T03:23+1403:38+715m021233.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations04:57187.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+708:45+1110m021420.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#32!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1311:30+215m021530.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+182m021627.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m021653.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#35|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-915:50+155m021721.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1818:20+010m021779.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:43144.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+352m021923.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+500:07+215m032083.051816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 2h 46m
53 intermediate stations00:33160.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m042243.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#40|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m042290.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#41|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m142322.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m042341.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m042376.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#44|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--442411.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site