Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar/Ahmedabad to Chennai Daily Superfast Chain

18898/Σ Bhavnagar Chennai Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 09 2014 (2:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+52m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1119:09+122m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+919:31+102m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1020:07+102m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1120:27+92m??1114.07963mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:47+820:49+72m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06+221:08+12m??1165.05170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+122:30+42m??1233.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+123:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:46+122m??2344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1301:03+132m??2362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1001:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1204:43+132m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+232m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+407:57+72m??2761.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+408:18+52m??2774.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+2-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2780.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??2789.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??2813.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??2834.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??2880.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??2908.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??2965.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??2971.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21047.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21155.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21234.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31347.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31373.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31384.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31422.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31466.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31491.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31520.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31561.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31613.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31641.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#42/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31690.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??31718.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??31741.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??31757.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??31773.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??31797.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??31837.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??31848.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??31881.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??31922.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??31945.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#53/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??31976.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#54/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??31990.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#55/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32053.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32059.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site