Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar/Ahmedabad to Chennai Daily Superfast Chain

18898/Σ Bhavnagar Chennai Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 09 2014 (14:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+132m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1519:09+162m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+142m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+132m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:49+81m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-322:32+32m??1233.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-123:59+119m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+900:46+92m??2344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1101:03+112m??2362.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+901:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1604:43+182m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+307:57+62m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+308:18+42m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+5-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??2780.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+223m??2789.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+212m??2813.0103 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+322m??2831.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3315:45+372m??2878.039 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3316:30+342m??2906.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:28+342m??2963.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2618:10+3010m??2969.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??21045.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:122m??21153.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5410m??21232.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5601:10+572m??31345.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+542m??31371.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+355m??31381.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??31420.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??31464.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??31489.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??31518.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??31559.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5315m??31611.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??31639.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#42/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??31687.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??31715.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??31740.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+512m??31756.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??31772.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??31796.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#48/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??31835.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4811:00+472m??31846.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??31880.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2312:55+3110m??31921.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+4013:20+402m??31944.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#53/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+342m??31975.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#54/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+362m??31989.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#55/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+502m??32052.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+21-??32058.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site