Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From CAPE to ASR...

18900/Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jammu tawi Bi-weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 09 2014 (18:15)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 3574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+23??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+265m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2721:15+295m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3521:41+371m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+411m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+401m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+255m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3100:46+321m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+165m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+272m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+2115m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:10+1415m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1510m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:10+3210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3404:33+361m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4306:30+445m??32133.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0210m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5512:10+1:5610m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:15+2:475m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:39-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??32920.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??32923.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??32963.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??33009.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??43043.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??43076.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#32/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??43098.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??43118.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??43126.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??43146.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??43232.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??43245.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??43268.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??43284.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??43289.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??43325.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??43367.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??43406.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??43425.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??43439.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??43450.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#47/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??43474.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??43497.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??43526.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#50/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??43541.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#51/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??43552.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??43574.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site