Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From CAPE to ASR...

18900/Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jammu tawi Bi-weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 09 2014 (18:15)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 3573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+48010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+485m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5021:15+515m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:41+1:041m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0622:15+1:081m01155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0922:35+1:101m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m21203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+545m12247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m02287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:092m02309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+495m12403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+562m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+5005:50+532m02581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+592m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0808:00+1:082m62715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4909:05+5415m42740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4816:10+4615m021175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5323:15+5210m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+4010m331835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0304:33+1:041m232026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5906:30+1:005m032132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:15+1:1610m032224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:1012:10+2:1410m032516.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:2015:15+3:255m232731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:55-732919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 43m
187 intermediate stations21:350.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m052919.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m152922.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m352962.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m353008.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m263042.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m163075.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#32/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m263097.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m763117.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m363125.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m163145.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m363231.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m263244.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m263267.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m163283.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m163288.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m163324.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m063366.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m063405.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m163424.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m063438.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m063449.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#47/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m063473.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m163496.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m163525.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#50%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m263540.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#51/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m163552.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-363573.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site