Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From CAPE to ASR...

18900/Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jammu tawi Bi-weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 09 2014 (18:15)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 3572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+27??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+295m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3321:15+345m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4221:41+461m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4922:15+501m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+5122:35+521m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+471m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+371m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3901:12+422m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+245m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+362m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3109:05+3615m??2739.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+2915m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+3310m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0704:33+1:081m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5906:30+1:005m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:4512:10+1:4610m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1015:15+2:125m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:02-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2522:00+4:2425m??32919.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:3322:13+4:332m??32922.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3722:52+4:372m??32962.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5323:15+4:532m??33008.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1200:28+4:122m??43042.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1001:02+4:122m??43075.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#32/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:0001:41+4:002m??43097.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4110m??43117.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4403:00+3:442m??43125.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m??43145.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m??43231.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m??43244.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:012m??43267.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5206:18+3:522m??43283.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??43288.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m??43324.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+4:0608:20+4:0730m??43366.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m??43405.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1209:32+4:152m??43424.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1709:46+4:192m??43437.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m??43449.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#47/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0011:20+4:0320m??43473.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1611:50+4:162m??43496.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1712:18+4:172m??43525.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#50/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:472m??43540.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#51/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3913:28+3:382m??43551.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-??43572.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site