Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Chain - alternate to Avantika

18903/Σ Alternate to Avantika on Monday and Thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by yratadiya  Apr 10 2014 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 5h 4m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2515:13+252m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2516:05+2110m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+235m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1510m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1919:14+192m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+221:02+82m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1810m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:560.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+200:11+55m??2437.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+401:45+53m??2567.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49233.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+404:36+52m??2800.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#13/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:15-1-??2819.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site