Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily afternoon Chain... Telescopic fare in 3AC

18904/Σ Udaipur Ratlam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by yratadiya  Apr 10 2014 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 626 km  1 xfers
#1. 09722/Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ CNA/Chanderiya  Buffer: 23h 34m
#2. 19654/Ajmer-Ratlam Express
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 197 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Ratlam Junction/RTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09722
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -15:05+2110.036582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:12+415:14+42m114.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  15:49+415:51+42m2142.075500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)16:20+416:21+41m0179.059459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:58+617:00+62m01115.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Ratlam Express/19654 - Buffer: 31m
72 intermediate stations23:30314.0
#6%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:30+416:32+72m12429.035409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+617:00+615m02437.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+1317:12+122m02448.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+142m12466.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1517:43+152m02476.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#11|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+155m02492.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+122m02518.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+1418:42+142m12526.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+1518:58+172m02542.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+192m02556.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#16|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m02576.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+182m02593.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+820:22+92m02613.043495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19|--|RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+6-72626.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site