Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. NAD-KOTA has high clearance.

18905/Σ NAD-NZM Easy to get tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2014 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 909 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1520m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+85m??1684.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1723:40+2015m??1909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+282m??21017.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2801:49+292m??21081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2802:14+282m??21115.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2902:25+292m??21125.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??21158.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??21200.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+215m??21233.078 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  05:51+4105:53+422m??21338.041204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:35+45-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site