Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best alternative for Friday Travel

18908/Σ Banaswadi (BAND) - Trivandrum (TVM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by manikandan197  Apr 11 2014 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
#1. 16573/Yesvantpur-Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 586 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Puducherry Weekly Express/16573
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m??115.066912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:14+302m??166.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+3623:35+352m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+405m??2225.057282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??2225.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??2285.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??2335.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??2385.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??2441.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??2472.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??2516.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2571.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??2590.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??2625.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??2650.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??2668.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??2676.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??2685.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??2698.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??2705.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??2746.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??2770.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#24/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??2808.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??2811.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site