Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Gr, Wadi, Rc, Malm

18909/Σ Bijapur Guntakal Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Apr 11 2014 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+12??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??118.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+2700:48+271m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+2301:05+251m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+4001:10+411m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+242m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:14+251m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+8-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+23??1110.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#10|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+4704:25+521m??1145.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1004:50+1:151m??1173.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+1:1205:05+1:141m??1183.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1605:20+1:261m??1196.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#14!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+1:2105:45+1:271m??1210.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+5506:37+557m??1223.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+5306:50+531m??1232.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+5007:00+531m??1239.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m??1250.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4207:40+485m??1260.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+5507:55+561m??1273.0105406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#21/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1280.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+5508:11+561m??1289.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:20+1:021m??1299.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0608:30+1:071m??1309.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:40+1:101m??1322.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#26/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1608:48+1:181m??1333.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+1:2009:00+1:291m??1342.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+1:3209:05+1:321m??1345.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:3209:15+1:331m??1351.051362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+1:3309:25+1:351m??1358.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2709:42+1:332m??1367.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3609:55+1:361m??1377.073381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:01+1:3810:02+1:431m??1385.058372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4910:15+1:501m??1396.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5210:25+1:521m??1403.038359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  10:34+1:5010:35+1:501m??1409.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  10:49+1:5010:50+1:501m??1423.025417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#38/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4211:10+1:421m??1430.0131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:13+1:4711:15+1:472m??1437.040421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  11:29+1:4311:30+1:431m??1446.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#41/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  11:49+1:3311:50+1:341m??1457.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  11:59+1:3312:00+1:331m??1468.0108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#43/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4012:05+1:401m??1476.031473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:14+1:081m??1480.09476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.0
#45/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+43-??1489.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site