Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy

1891/Σ Hindupur-banglore-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 17 2012 (13:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20+13??10.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+351m??135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+332m??158.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+3819:40+372m??166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+481m??192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+4320:15+451m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+5120:25+531m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)20:34+1:1620:35+1:151m??1126.072511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  20:44+1:0020:45+1:001m??1137.09476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+3221:30+305m??1143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3721:55+371m??1175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  22:40+2922:45+295m??1208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5223:35+585m??1258.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0501:00+1:062m??2326.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??2359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+5502:45+561m??2401.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+5903:20+592m??2439.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+592m??2462.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+5904:30+592m??2502.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+442m??2522.025910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??2535.019919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+005:55+01m??2538.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+4806:30+3725m??2540.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??2540.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??2544.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??2554.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+82m??2610.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+408:03+61m??2644.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+61m??2685.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+112m??2717.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+112m??2770.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+182m??2794.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+222m??2809.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??2831.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??2894.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+5-??2899.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.