Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enjoy

1891/Σ Hindupur-banglore-chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 17 2012 (13:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20+11??10.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+281m??135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+272m??158.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+322m??166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:01+391m??192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+3820:15+381m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+4520:25+461m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)20:34+1:4120:35+1:401m??1126.072511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  20:44+5120:45+511m??1137.09476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+235m??1143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+301m??1175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  22:40+2522:45+255m??1208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4623:35+535m??1258.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+5601:00+572m??2326.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+225m??2359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:45+451m??2401.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+502m??2439.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+472m??2462.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4804:30+482m??2502.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??2522.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+395m??2535.018918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2538.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:30+2625m??2541.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??2541.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??2545.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+906:53+92m??2555.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1107:35+102m??2611.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+808:03+91m??2645.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+808:45+101m??2686.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+142m??2718.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+132m??2770.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+192m??2795.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#34/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2810.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??2831.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#36/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2895.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+7-??2900.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site