Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Telescopic

18912/Σ Another Ranikhet Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 13 2014 (3:56AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12234/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express/12234
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??225.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:15-02:22-7m??2166.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+5503:35+1:0110m??2166.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0004:15+1:005m??2193.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1:1504:38+1:162m??2220.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#7|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:092m??2238.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#8|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+5010m??2260.026262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#9|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:48+3606:50+482m??2276.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#10|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10+40-??2282.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site