Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe.

18914/Σ Ahmedabad Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Apr 13 2014 (04:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 19403/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1096 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 55303/Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 131 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express/19403
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+12??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+222m??16.04955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3507:42+412m??169.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+409:30+62m??1134.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+2210:33+2310m??1187.062264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+3612:10+362m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#7!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4513:13+3613m??1352.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:42140.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1416:05+1410m??1492.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3118:10+3410m??1627.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17151.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:27+5320:30+533m??1778.050272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+1122:05+105m??1852.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:41+3722:43+372m??1904.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:01+4123:03+482m??1921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#14/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  23:45+4400:35+1650m??1935.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4103:55+4710m??21096.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)/55303
0 intermediate stations-3:-550.0
#16/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:30+30??21096.032196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/KGFKathghar (2 PFs)  06:37+3606:38+391m??21100.046199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  06:58+4006:59+411m??21115.046204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??21121.069206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+412m??21125.066214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  07:22+4307:24+462m??21135.041220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)07:40+4408:00+4520m??21146.047235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  08:26+4708:28+492m??21166.061231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??21176.034230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  08:50+4508:52+492m??21182.078234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  09:02-09:03-1m??21196.017255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#27|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)09:35+3810:00+1:1225m??21205.027262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#28|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:43+1:037m??21221.04443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:226.0
#29|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  12:05+9-??21227.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.