Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vaso da Gama - Madgaon - Londa - Dharwad- Hubli- Gadag - Bellary - GUNTAKAL- Dhone- VIJAYAWADA- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mindnapore- Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand).

18915/Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vijayawada to Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand) [Catch Samarsata at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 13 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 3977 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+907:50+105m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2708:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4309:25+435m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4110:05+442m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+3010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+362m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+411m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+331m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+5110m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+582m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5519:13+571m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+435m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+441m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+511m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+461m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3823:35+381m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+261m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•01:30+901:50+1420m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2310m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3103:47+321m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+381m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3305:13+342m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4405:52+451m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2808:50+3120m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3809:47+373m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+352m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+5012:47+502m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:50+1:0820m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5815:30+1:115m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:2816:05+1:285m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:5116:54+1:512m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:2717:58+1:292m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4618:44+1:472m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4320:33+1:3615m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+423:05+45m??22007.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-323:50+02m??22020.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+112m??32122.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+701:55+95m??32176.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+802:42+65m??32215.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1404:35+145m??32331.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:15+2015m??32432.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+195m??32533.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+442m??32605.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2811:15+3415m??32737.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3612:55+3610m??32848.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#55/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+285m??32885.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??32915.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0015:40+1:002m??33020.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#58/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5118:00+5010m??33150.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4920:45+493m??33324.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5521:45+535m??33403.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5523:50+5510m??33542.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+515m??43799.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+2804:40+435m??43850.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:1506:30+1:133m??43931.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#65 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:01-??43977.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.