Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vaso da Gama - Madgaon - Londa - Dharwad- Hubli- Gadag - Bellary - GUNTAKAL- Dhone- VIJAYAWADA- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mindnapore- Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand).

18915/Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vijayawada to Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand) [Catch Samarsata at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 13 2014 (11:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 3984 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKN•Vinukonda (2 PFs)•  23:34+2123:35+221m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+323:05+25m??22006.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-423:50+192m??22030.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1301:05+142m??32132.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+135m??32185.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1202:42+115m??32224.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1004:35+125m??32341.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:15+1915m??32442.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+907:55+135m??32543.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+312m??32614.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17133.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2815m??32747.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4912:55+4710m??32858.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#55|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+475m??32901.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0314:13+1:032m??32931.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??33036.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#58/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4118:00+4410m??33166.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+3420:45+353m??33340.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5221:45+515m??33419.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??33558.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+505m??43815.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+505m??43866.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:30+1:003m??43948.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#65/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+54-??43984.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site