Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vaso da Gama - Madgaon - Londa - Dharwad- Hubli- Gadag - Bellary - GUNTAKAL- Dhone- VIJAYAWADA- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mindnapore- Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand).

18915/Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vijayawada to Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand) [Catch Samarsata at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 13 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3984 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1977 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+8??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1507:50+155m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3208:30+3310m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+475m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+462m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2810m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+352m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3814:20+391m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3814:50+382m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+4910m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+512m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0219:13+1:021m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+375m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+451m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4821:50+491m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4422:20+471m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4322:51+441m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+351m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRT•Narasaraopet (3 PFs)•  00:18+2600:19+281m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1520m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2202:55+2310m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2903:47+301m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3304:19+341m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2905:13+292m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4005:52+401m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2608:50+2820m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3809:47+383m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3410:41+342m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+362m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4112:47+422m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5914:50+5620m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4715:30+485m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5316:05+535m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:1616:54+1:162m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5017:58+542m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0418:44+1:052m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0320:33+5415m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12152 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+495m??22007.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#45/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+302m??22031.08452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.0
#46/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4401:05+442m??32133.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#47/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+405m??32186.056191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+3902:42+375m??32225.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+4904:35+495m??32342.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:15+5215m??32443.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5607:55+595m??32544.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1708:43+1:172m??32616.058218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.0
#53/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1011:15+1:1115m??32748.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#54/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1512:55+1:1410m??32859.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#55|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:045m??32902.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2114:13+1:212m??32932.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:3115:40+1:312m??33037.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#58/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1218:00+1:1610m??33167.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#59/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0920:45+1:103m??33341.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1521:45+1:145m??33420.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:3023:50+1:3310m??33559.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:2903:25+1:285m??43816.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:265m??43867.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4406:30+1:423m??43949.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#65/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:30-??43984.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site