Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast train and cheaper dan premium

18916/Σ cstm dbg maharaja express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one is beyond huminity nither region nor religi~  Apr 13 2014 (3:01PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-804:15+35m??2835.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-410:05+210m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1915:55+1610m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+16-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Raxaul Express/13043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+0??21971.03810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  23:53-623:55+22m??22011.05314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:11-601:13+32m??32078.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:02+1302:04+132m??32142.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+802:50+115m??32184.078114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+322m??32265.053254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2604:30+282m??32295.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:55-106:00+45m??32339.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??32392.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2239.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:10+1708:30+2620m??32431.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#18/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  09:06+2609:07+281m??32459.02951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1810:03+378m??32482.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#20!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+465m??32519.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:28+542m??32542.04756mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  11:53+5011:55+542m??32562.02361mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#23|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3113:10+3110m??32587.04366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#24|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  13:51+3013:53+322m??32617.03677mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#25|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+302m??32634.02782mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#26!--!RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  15:45+7-??32670.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site