Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A crucial Chain only for Night travelers and an alternative connection

18919/Σ Pudukkottai- Delhi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Legendary Boat Mail should be given with WDP4B  Apr 13 2014 (18:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2782 km  2 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 12 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+221m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+241m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+221m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2101:10+3110m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16724 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1301:55+205m??2265.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??2388.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+265m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+3205:35+341m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+3706:00+381m??2511.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??2521.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+5007:15+511m??2577.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2595.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+23-??2602.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2515m??2602.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+316:10+415m??21038.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4602:10+4610m??31697.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1210m??32086.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0912:10+2:1410m??32378.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:50-??32782.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site