Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Kathgodam via Delhi. Reach Early Morning at Kathgodam

1892/Σ Pune-Kathgodam ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 17 2012 (2:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+1??10.066557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+518:50+2115m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1520:25+153m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:25+191m??1227.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+722:15+91m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+823:25+215m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+162m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+162m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+242m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2710m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+212m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-804:30+35m??2621.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+906:05+92m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+207:15+95m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1307:35+132m??2823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+222m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1209:10+145m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+242m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2013:47+2210m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+302m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+3614:33+372m??21244.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4015:20+395m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+4915:47+502m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+3916:24+422m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+4817:12+525m??21404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+5817:22+572m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:05+1:005m??21458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46112.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5219:53+522m??21570.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  20:26+4420:28+442m??21591.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4421:20+4520m??21599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3322:30+1380m??21599.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1822:56+172m??21613.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??21619.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#44/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3500:03+362m??31656.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3901:50+3915m??31760.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:30+345m??31787.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+5502:53+552m??31814.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+5303:09+562m??31832.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+522m??31846.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#50|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+455m??31854.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#51|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+2704:38+362m??31870.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#52|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+22-??31876.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site