Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Kathgodam via Delhi. Reach Early Morning at Kathgodam

1892/Σ Pune-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 17 2012 (2:23PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+3015m5175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2220:25+233m11160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m11227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m01313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m21339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m22381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+182m22426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+252m32473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m12498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+172m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1204:30+25m42621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m22666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m22729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m12771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m22804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m12823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+175m02896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m12950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m22989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m021070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m321098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m221163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:47+4410m021188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m221213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m221243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m221286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m221324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m121351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m321404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m121408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m321458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m221571.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m221592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m021599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 50m
231 intermediate stations23:50577.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+3222:30+1080m1142176.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m142190.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+142m242196.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#44/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m252233.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4515m052337.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+425m152364.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0302:53+1:032m152391.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0403:09+1:072m152409.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0403:31+1:042m052423.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#50|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+555m152431.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#51|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3804:38+442m152447.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#52|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-152453.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site